H Previous Next I P4M Plant List By Number 1501-2000

1501 Murcott 65-10 hy Murcott
1502 N-66-7 (CaLs #2) white, fragrant hy Nearing
1503 N-67-7 (CaLs #1) white, fragrant hy Nearing
1504 N-68-11 peachy pink, H3 hy Nearing
1505 N-73-13 (BNLs) white, H2, good truss hy Nearing
1506 N-75-5 white, H3-2 hy Nearing
1507 N-75-43 (Pink Ridgewood hybrid) pink, H3 hy Nearing
1508 N-75-46 pink, H2 hy Nearing
1509 'Naomi Early Dawn' (Exbury) pale pink, H3-2 hy Rothschild
1510 Naomi Nautilus x (wardii x caloxanthum) hy (ARS seed)
1511 'Nearing Hardy White' hy Nearing
1512 Nestucca x degronianum hy
1513 NO-80-2 (CaLs) white, H2 hy Nearing
1514 NO-80-3 (Azor hybrid) orchid pink, H2 hy Nearing
1515 NO-81-1 'Catanea' x 'Azor' pink, H2 hy Nearing
1516 'Pink Cameo' pink, dark blotch, H2-1 hy Shammarello
1517 'Pink Globe' rose pink with blotch, H2 hy Nearing
1518 (R. racemosum x minus) x ciliatum hy lep
1519 Redhead x Mary Garrison ARS 77-481 hy
1520 'SATT' (smirnowii x Atrosanguineum x thomsonii) hy Nearing
1521 R. roxianum oreonastes sp
1522 'Ruby Flare' hy Dexter/Knippenberg
1523 Scintillation x metternichii hy
1524 R. serpyllifolium var. albiflorum sp lep
1525 R. setosum sp lep
1526 'Smirfort' light pink, H2 hy Gable
1527 R. smirnowii sp Nearing
1528 R. smirnowii -20 sp
1529 R. smirnowii AA #1163 sp
1530 R. smirnowii AA #15313 sp
1531 R. smirnowii AA #1155, 1951A, 1951B sp
1532 'SURY' (R. smirnowii x vernicosum #18139)( N-73-7) hy Nearing
1533 'Snow' (Kurume) white, hose-in-hose ev az
1534 R. strigillosum x maximum hy
1535 R. myrtifolium hybrid DB-9 hy lep R. Stuart
1536 SW 58-279AA hy Dexter
1537 'The General' red, dark blotch, H2-1 (catawbiense hybrid) hy Shammarello
1538 R. thomsonii Bagnor Univ., Nepal, RSF sp
1539 'Tony' rose, -20F compact hy Shammarello
1540 TT56 best yellow hy Murcott
1541 TT58 (Scintillation x Hardgrove's Yellow) hy Murcott
1542 TTAT (=TT80) hy Murcott
1543 'White Swan' white, H3 (decorum hybrid) hy Waterer et al
1544 R. williamsianum -5F sp
1545 R. williamsianum Schumacher's sp
1546 R. williamsianum sp Nearing
1547 'Winkler' hy
1548 'Wishmoor' hy Windsor
1549 R. yakushimanum AA #982 sp
1550 R. yakushimanum #2 Greer sp
1551 R. yakushimanum #3 sp
1552 R. yakushimanum sp
1553 R. yakushimanum Phetteplace tall = CHP sp
1554 R. yakushimanum pink sp
1555 R. yakushimanum x Fabia hy Nearing
1556 R. yakushimanum x Moonstone hy
1557 R. yakushimanum x Red Road Boulderwood #72-2 hy
1558 R. yakushimanum x smirnowii hy
1559 'Yellow Eye' cream, yellow flare, H1-2 (Wyanokie hybrid) hy lep Delp
1560 R. yungningense (Lapponicum) sp lep
1561 'Yaku Dutchess' deep pink, -10F (King Tut x yakushimanum) hy Shammarello
1562 Ilex aquifolium 'Winter Queen' Ilex
1563 Ilex opaca 'Miss Helen' Ilex
1564 Mars x yakushimanum #1334 (=81-16) hy Daniels
1565 Daniels good pink hy
1566 Disca x LaBar's White (=Daniels 81-15) hy
1567 M-45 hy Collins
1568 'NGE' hy Nearing
1569 R. catawbiense compactum x 'Impi' hy
1570 R. metternichii 'Sir Lancelot' white sp
1571 'Moonshine Bright' yellow hy RHS Wisley
1572 'Moonshine Supreme' yellow hy RHS Wisley
1573 'Moonshine Crescent' yellow, 0F hy RHS Wisley
1574 Ilex opaca 'East Palatka' Ilex
1575 Vaccinium vitis-idae Vaccinium
1576 Daphne exima Daphne
1577 Daphne mezereum Daphne
1578 Ilex unknown, shiny leaves Ilex
1579 Ilex opaca 'Jersey Knight' male Ilex
1580 Ilex pendunculosa NYBG form Ilex
1581 R. brachycarpum hybrid hy
1582 Sappho x Baroness Schroeder white with blotch, H3-2 hy
1583 'Golden Sands' (Mary Belle x (vernicosum x Dexter's Orange)) hy Becales
1584 'Robin Leach' (= 1107) hy Leach
1585 R. russatum (79-032) sp lep Hill
1586 Dwarf near yaku at Arnold Arboretum hy
1587 R. yakushimanum hybrid (HI 66-005) hy Hill
1588 R. pseudochrysanthum slight silver indum sp
1589 Scintillation x calophytum pink with blotch, H3 (w)(Andrew Paton sibling) hy Swift
1590 'Picotee' (catawbiense hybrid) hy
1591 'Maysong' pink, H3, low (Bow Bells x Day Dream) hy Grace/Bovee
1592 'Mountain Glow' purple red, H2 hy Nearing
1593 'Hurricane' pink, red blotch -10F hy Whitney
1594 Unnamed light pink (from Ken Leslie) hy Nearing
1595 R. lyi +15F (Maddenia) sp lep
1596 '1890' fragrant, apricot-yellow (fortunei hybrid) hy F. Moniz
1597 'Mrs. R. N. Holford' red, H2 hy Waterer
1598 Ilex aquifolium 'Tewfel Zero' Ilex Teufel
1599 'Dexter's Light Pink' (really 'Gomer Waterer') hy
1600 R. tsusiophyllum (tanakae) sp ev az
1601 R. manipurense (= maddenii ssp. crassum) sp lep
1602 'Cloud Nine' white, H2 (fortunei hybrid) hy Haag
1603 'Moonstone' yellow, H3 (williamsianum hybrid) hy Williams
1604 Kalmiopsis leachiana Kalmiopsis
1605 R. mucronulatum album white sp lep
1606 R. mucronulatum 'Pink Panther' deep pink sp lep
1607 R. chapmanii 'Wonder' sp lep
1608 Wizard x Moonshot hy Medeiros
1609 R. mucronulatum dwarf,seed,Mt.Hanna, Japan sp lep
1610 'Souvenir of W. C. Slocock' yellow, H3 (campylocarpum hybrid) hy Slocock
1611 'Autumn Gold' salmon, H3 (discolor x Fabia) hy van Veen
1612 'Golden Belle' yellow tones, H3 hy Henny
1613 Scintillation x Mary Belle hy
1614 R. chrysomanicum sp
1615 'Naomi Nereid' (Exbury) lavender & yellow, H3-2 hy Rothschild
1616 'Balsaminaeflorum' (indicum hybrid) ev az
1617 R. pachysanthum sp
1618 'Getsutoku' (Satsuki) white, pink ev az
1619 R. souliei pink, -5F sp
1620 R. bureavii x yakushimanum hy
1621 'Naomi Carissima' (Exbury) pale pink, H3-2 hy Rothschild
1622 R. metternichii tall, Rainier sp
1623 R. yakushimanum (66005 27/28 S) sp Hill
1624 R. yakushimanum (66005 28 N) sp Hill
1625 R. yakushimanum 'Big Yak' (66-005 4-S) hybrid? sp Hill
1626 R. yakushimanum (66005 Westfield S 'B') sp Hill
1627 R. yakushimanum (66005 'A') sp Hill
1628 'Carita' yellow, H4 (Exbury) hy Rothschild
1629 R. yakushimanum Gossler sp
1630 'Great Scott' white, dark blotch, H3 hy Greer
1631 R. cumberlandense orange sp dec az
1632 R. xanthocodon hardy sp lep Nearing
1633 'Doc' pink, -15F,compact (Sunningdale yakushimanum hybrid) hy Waterer/Crisp
1634 'Flamingo' salmon pink, H3, leggy hy Horlick
1635 'Letty Edwards' pale yellow, 0F (fortunei hybrid) hy Clark
1636 R. luteum yellow, fragrant, -25F, sp dec az
1637 R. yakushimanum Rainier, tight form sp
1638 'Chionoides' white, H1, compact hy Waterer
1639 'Vulcan's Flame' red, H3-2 (griersonianum x Mars) hy Lancaster
1640 R. cinnabarinum grandiflorum sp lep
1641 Scintillation x Honeydew ARS73-525 hy
1642 R. yakushimanum 'Picotee' sp
1643 'Queen Mary' rose pink, H2 hy Felix/Dijkouis
1644 'Molly Fordham' white, H2 (carolinianum hybrid) hy lep Mezitt
1645 'Fastuosum Flore Pleno' lavender, double, H2 hy Francoisi
1646 'Totem' hy Mezitt
1647 'Buttermint' yellow, dwarf, H3 hy Mauritsen
1648 'Shrimp Pink' light pink, H2-1, small leaf (grex) hy lep Mezitt
1649 R. smirnowii Foster compact form sp
1650 'Blue Pacific' blue purple with blotch, H3 hy Whitney
1651 'Cheer' pink, H2, early hy Shammarello
1652 Grenadier x yakushimanum KW hy
1653 'Chelsea Seventy' pink (yakushimanum hybrid) (Sunningdale) hy Waterer
1654 'Catalode' white, H1, compact (=County of York #962) hy Gable
1655 R. yakushimanum x Mars hy
1656 'Sham's Candy' pink, yellow blotch, H2-1 (Pinnacle x Pink Cameo) hy Shammarello
1657 'Rocket' coral pink, red blotch, -15F (Cunningham's White x catawbiense red) hy Shammarello
1658 Henrietta Sargent x yakushimanum hy
1659 'Dr. V. H. Rutgers' red, H1 hy den Ouden
1660 'Ice Cube' white, lemon blotch, H1, compact (Catalgla hybrid) hy Shammarello
1661 'Old Copper' orange, H3, late (Vulcan x Fabia) hy van Veen
1662 'Sham's Juliet' appleblossom, brown blotch, -20F hy Shammarello
1663 'Blue Ensign' lilac blue with blotch, H2 hy Slocock
1664 R. dauricum Bovee low form sp lep
1665 'Idealist' yellow, H3 (wardii hybrid) hy Rothschild
1666 'Ruth Davis' (metternichii x yakushimanum) hy Gable/Davis
1667 R. yakushimanum x makinoi hy
1668 'Sefton' plum red, H2 (catawbiense hybrid) hy Waterer
1669 R. carolinianum luteum AA899-69 sp lep
1670 'Princess Elizabeth' red, H2 hy Waterer et al
1671 'Chesterland' pale pink, -25F hy Leach
1672 R. smirnowii seedling sp
1673 R. smirnowii Medeiros plant (=747?) sp
1674 'Mrs. A. T. de la Mare' white, H1-2 hy van Nes
1675 R. kiusianum SH-P sp ev az Hall
1676 'Passoti' hy
1677 'Dexter's Fragrance' hy Dexter
1678 'Graf Zeppelin' pink, H2 (Pink Pearl x Mrs. C.S. Sargent) hy van Nes
1679 'Pink Glow' hy
1680 'Governor's Mansion' purple, orange blotch (North Carolina) hy Dexter
1681 'Swashbuckler' (Glenn Dale) yellowish pink ev az Morrison
1682 'Suwannee' (Glenn Dale) rose, early ev az Morrison
1683 'Red Bird' scarlet, purple blotch (Glenn Dale) ev az Morrison
1684 'Dragon' dark red (Glenn Dale) ev az Morrison
1685 'Serenity' (Glenn Dale) pink, early ev az Morrison
1686 'Grenadier' (Glenn Dale) reddish orange ev az Morrison
1687 Maryak x Mars hy
1688 Magnolia 'Henry Hicks' Magnolia
1689 Phyllis Ballard x catawbiense 'Clark's White' hy Ostbo
1690 'Jeannin' (Glenn Dale) pink hy Morrison
1691 R. kiusianum 'Haneaka #4' sp ev az
1692 R. kiusianum 'Hagurano' sp ev az
1693 R. kiusianum 'Ten shi' sp ev az
1694 R. kiusianum 'Miyama Komachu' sp ev az
1695 R. kiusianum 'Miyama Shikibu' sp ev az
1696 R. eclecteum hybrid rose, wine eye, hy Bovee
1697 R. yakushimanum x Jock' hy
1698 R. chapmanii x ludlowii hy lep
1699 'Dorsett' apricot with red blotch, H4-3 ev az
1700 'Ravels' pink with yellow blotch, H3-2 hy Yates
1701 R. anhweiense Stronochullin form pink, -10F sp Stronochullin
1702 R. hippophaeoides Gable sp lep Gable
1703 'Marcat #4' light red, -10F (Mars x Cathaem) hy Gable
1704 R. yakushimanum x smirnowii Gable #1 hy Gable
1705 NO-82-13 (Elam o.p. seedling) rose pink, low, small leaf hy lep Nearing
1706 'Salmon Bamboo' coral pink, H3-2 (Catfortcampy #1) hy Gable
1707 Consolini P459 purple, white edges hy Consolini
1708 R. adenophorum Greer sp
1709 R. calophytum sp
1710 R. campylocarpum beige, 0F sp Nearing
1711 R. yakushimanum x Helen Schiffner hy W. Reese
1712 NO-80-11 flushed pink & yellow, H4-3 hy Nearing
1713 NO-81-5 (BNLs) white, H2 hy Nearing
1714 'Lord Fairhaven' compact, yellow-pink (Knap Hill) hy
1715 'Tommy #1' (Mars x Cathaem selfed) pink, H3-2 hy Gable
1716 R. pseudochrysanthum 'Ben Nelson' -5F sp
1717 'Leah Yates' (Mars selfed) red, white flare, H2 hy Yates/Gable
1718 Consolini 252SR pink with dots hy Consolini
1719 Consolini P13 peach & cream (= 219SR #1382) hy Consolini
1720 Consolini 25SR red hy Consolini
1721 Consolini P501 apricot hy Consolini
1722 Consolini 206SR pale pink hy Consolini
1723 Consolini 308SR orangish red hy Consolini
1724 Consolini P428 dark red, speckled hy Consolini
1725 R. bureavii Lem form -10F, brown indumentum sp Lem
1726 'Great Lakes' (Catalgla x yakushimanum white, H1, compact hy Leach
1727 R. mucronulatum roseum sp lep
1728 'Saint Breward' hy Cox
1729 'Arthur Warren' (English x)(Mrs. L. C. Smith x Dido) hy
1730 'Sally Fuller' pink, yellow throat, H2 hy Fuller
1731 'Fuller's True Love' pink, yellow throat (=Dexter's Honeydew?) hy Fuller
1732 Big Rock x Butter hy Fuller
1733 Catalgla x wardii creamy, H3-2, low hy Gable
1734 'N. N. Sherwood' fine pink hy
1735 R. yakushimanum white sp
1736 'Ignatius Sargent' rose, H1 (catawbiense hybrid) hy Waterer
1737 'Bow Bells' pink, H3 (williamsianum hybrid) hy Rothschild
1739 Lady Decies x discolor pale pink hy Gable
1740 'Barto Ivory' creamy, H3-2, tall, fragrant hy Barto/Steinmetz
1741 'Nearing Candy Pink' hy Nearing
1742 'Lyman Clark' red hy
1743 R. decorum x discolor hy Raustein
1744 'Mountain Queen' rose, H2 hy Nearing
1745 'Hardgrove's White' 0F hy Hardgrove
1746 R. chlorops hybrid hy Reese
1747 R. maximum 'Mt. Mitchell' (=#2038) hy Gable
1748 'Betsy Balcom' red, H3 (Princess Elizabeth. x Elizabeth.) hy Bovee
1749 R. yakushimanum x Mrs. Powell Glass hy
1750 'Hunnewell #1' light pink, H2+ hy Mezitt
1751 'Elam' (pubescens x keiskei) small leaf, pink,tall hy lep Nearing
1752 Elam o.p. low, pink, H2-1 hy Nearing
1753 R. discolor 'Mandarin' sp
1754 'Winkler's D-60' pink, sm leaf hy
1755 R. keiskei late sp lep
1756 R. houlstonii (= fortunei ssp. discolor) sp
1757 R. catawbiense x Fabia x Barbara Hardgrove hy
1758 R. wardii NO-79-25, cream, yellow eye ?sp Nearing
1760 R. catawbiense 'Glass', white sp
1761 'Mars' red, H2-3 (griffithianum hybrid) hy Waterer
1762 'Maxhaem Yellow' small yellow, H3 hy Gable
1763 R. yakushimanum FCC selfed sp Vertrees
1764 Madonna x fortunei x auriculatum H3, white hy Winkler?
1765 'Spring Song' apricot yellow, H3-2, (keiskei hybrid) hy lep Hardgrove
1766 R. rufum sp
1767 'Mozart' large dark pink, H2 ev az Vuyk
1768 Catanea x fortunei x macabeanum hy Nearing
1769 R. maximum x discolor pink hy
1770 'Roman Candle' hy Pride
1771 N-64-13 small red flower, H2 hy Nearing
1772 NO-82-14 (BNLs) white, H2 hy Nearing
1773 'Madfort' pale pink, fragrant, H2 hy Gable
1774 H 45 hy
1775 David Gable x bureavii pink H2 hy Thomson
1776 R. dichroanthum 0F sp
1777 'Mission Bells' pink, H3 (williamsianum hybrid) hy Lancaster
1778 'Russel Harmon' pink, H1 (maximum x catawbiense) hy LaBar's
1779 'Hobbie #4' red, dwarf hy Hobbie
1780 R. degronianum x metternichii hy Gable
1781 R. maximum 'Leachii' sp
1782 Pieris japonica 'Compacta' Pieris
1783 Pieris japonica 'Contorta' slow grower Pieris
1784 Pieris japonica 'Dorothy Wycoff' pink buds Pieris
1785 Pieris japonica 'Pygmaea' dwarf Pieris
1786 'Surprise' (Glenn Dale) pink & white, low ev az Morrison
1787 'Kinsai' pink, compact (Satsuki) ev az
1788 'RIK' pink and white (racemosum x keiskei) hy lep Yavorsky
1789 R. fortunei sp Spingarn
1790 R. yakushimanum FCC x bureavii sp Cecil Smith
1791 R. yakushimanum x Carmen x Grosclaude hy Becales
1792 R. keiskei 'Yaku Fairy' x racemosum hy lep Becales
1793 'Purple Imp' (Beltsville) dwarf ev az Yerkes/Pryor
1794 R. yakushimanum FCC selfed #1 sp Becales
1795 R. yakushimanum FCC selfed #2 sp Becales
1796 'Meadowbrook' pink, H2 hy Vossberg
1797 'Sham's Pink' pink, red blotch, H2-1 (Boule de Neige hybrid) hy Shammarello
1798 R. fauriei nematoi sp
1799 R. sutchuenense geraldii early pink, red blotch sp
1800 R. rubiginosum sp
1801 'Coquette' purplish pink, blotch (Glenn Dale) ev az Morrison
1802 'Carbineer' purplish pink, tall (Glenn Dale) ev az Morrison
1803 R. yakushimanum x makinoi hy
1804 'Sham's Ruby' purplish red, H2-1 (Kettledrum x America) hy Shammarello
1805 R. fortunei 'Willowside' sp Wister
1806 (R. fortunei x Mary Belle) x vernicosum hy Becales
1807 'Flamingo' (Atrier x Dechaem)(sister to Mary Belle) hy Gable
1808 'Schamenek's Glow' (R. smirnowii x yakushimanum) hy Schamenek
1809 R. yakushimanum Jap. seedling (best flower) sp Becales
1810 'June Miss' (maximum x discolor) hy Wister
1811 'June Melody' pink bud, opens white (maximum x discolor) hy Wister
1812 'Hazel' (bureavii hybrid) white, pink stripe, H3 hy Greer
1813 'Tommy' grex (Mars x Cathaem #1 selfed) hy Gable
1814 Countess of Derby x Tom Everitt white hy Becales
1815 'Ginny Beale' light rose, H2, low, indum hy Gable/Davis
1816 R. metternichii x 'Crest' white, bell shape hy Becales
1817 'Gretchen Medlar' lavender hy H. Skimmer
1818 'Esther Wood' (yakushimanum x Whitney) hy
1819 'Purest' hy Mezitt
1820 R. fargesii (central China) sp
1821 'Atrosanguineum' hy
1822 R. smirnowii AA 309-74 sp
1823 'Madame Carvalho' white, H2 hy Waterer
1824 'Sweet Simplicity' white, pink buds, H3 (ponticum hybrid) hy Waterer
1825 'Eva' large pink truss hy
1826 'Mary Thomson' (yakushimanum hybrid) hy Thomson
1827 R. kiusianum purple sp ev az
1828 'Country Squire' pink, H1 (Pioneer x PJM) hy lep
1829 R. yakushimanum x companulatum white, dwarf hy
1830 Mary Belle x Dexter Apricot hy Becales
1831 R. yakushimanum x Mrs. Furnival pink, dark blotch hy
1832 (Mary Belle x vernicosum) x (fortunei x vernicosum) hy
1833 'Emily Becales' ev az
1834 Pink Twins x Peekaboo novelty flower hy Becales
1835 R. adenopodum sp Gable
1836 R. yakushimanum x makinoi long leaf hy
1837 'Shrimp Twins' (sibling of Pink Twins) hy Gable
1838 R. degronianum small narrow leaf, tight sp
1839 'Shrimp' pink, small leaf hy
1840 R. keiskei Barnes Arboretum form, deepest color sp lep
1841 R. decorum Gable hardy form, white sp Gable
1842 R. yakushimanum sp Serbin
1843 R. makinoi hybrid hy Jan Scamaler
1844 R. yakushimanum x metternichii hy
1845 R. macrantha flore plena low, dense, late sp ev az
1846 'Russautinii' blue, -5F, upright (russatum x augustinii) hy lep Ramsden
1847 'Barto Alpine' pinkish purple, H3-2 (lapponicum hybrid) hy lep Barto
1848 'A.M.S.' small leaf, early, pink hy Shammarello
1849 'Earlybird' small leaf, early (williamsianum hybrid) hy Henny
1850 R. carolinianum x mucronulatum Cornell Pink hy lep
1851 R. racemosum low, light pink buds in fall sp lep
1852 'Mother Greer' blue hy lep Greer
1853 'Shamrock' chartreuse, H3, dwarf (keiskei x hanceanum nanum) hy lep Ticknor
1854 'Orange King' reddish orange ev az Endetz
1855 'Peppermint' (Knap Hill) pink & white ev az
1856 'Big Joe' early, light lavender, vigorous ev az Gable
1857 'Carmel' (Glenn Dale) red, needs shade ev az Morrison
1858 Gaylussaccia Gaylussaccia
1859 'Polaris' white, hose-in-hose ev az Gable
1860 'Intermedia' white (Glenn Dale) ev az Morrison
1861 'Spink' early pink, hose-in-hose (Robin Hill) ev az Gartrell
1862 'Glencora' (Robin Hill) deep pink, double, low ev az Gartrell
1863 'Dawning' pale purple pink (Glenn Dale) ev az Morrison
1864 Coral Bells x Pink Pearl hy Partain
1865 'Pearl Bradford' (Glenn Dale) dark rose, low ev az Morrison
1866 'Sagittarius' (Glenn Dale) pink, late ev az Morrison
1867 'White Jade' (Back Acres) ruffled white ev az Morrison
1868 LaBar's White x Catanea white, H2 hy
1869 R. yakushimanum Indian Run seedling good indumentum, leaves wider at end hy?
1870 PJM x fastigiatum purple, gray winter foliage hy lep W. Blyskal
1871 R. dauricum album x dauricum white hy lep
1872 R. yakushimanum x smirnowii hy Bohnel
1873 Dora Amateis x mucronulatum hy lep
1874 R. hemitrichotum 'Mirelle Vernimb' sp lep
1875 Corona x (Azor x Fabia) pink, H3 hy
1876 Nestucca x Joe Brooks hy
1877 'PJM' tall form from Redfield, large truss (carolinianum x dauricum) hy lep Mezitt
1878 R. orbiculare Nearing hardy form. round leaf sp Nearing
1879 R. yakushimanum Indian Run seedling hy?
1880 'Catanea' white, H1 (catawbiense seedling)(=#766) hy Nearing
1881 'Raspberry Sherbert' (Mars x Catanea) hy W. Blyskal
1882 R. racemosum tall, large pink truss sp lep
1883 R. metternichii narrow leaf, good habit sp
1884 'Roseum Elegans' Nearing selection hy Nearing
1885 'Itsi Gishi' (Satsuki) dark pink, H3 ev az
1886 'Flame Creeper' (indica hybrid) reddish orange ev az
1887 'Hot Shot' (= Girard's Hot Shot #827) ev az Girard
1888 'Gunrei' light pink, pink flakes (Satsuki) ev az
1889 'Salmon Bells' salmon, hose-in-hose ev az Talley
1890 'Kozam' (Satsuki) off white, compact ev az
1891 'Roehr's Peggy Ann' white, pink margin ev az Bauman
1892 'Roehr's Tradition' pink, hose-in-hose, H3-2 ev az Bauman
1893 'Sherwood Red' red, early ev az (Sherwood Nurs.)
1894 'Higasa' (Satsuki) large pink with dark blotch ev az
1895 'Polypetalum' pink, H3 (indicum hybrid) ev az
1896 R. macrantha sp ev az
1897 'Jindin' ev az
1898 Linwood #O-23 ev az Reid/Fischer
1899 'Martha Hitchcock' (Glenn Dale) white/pink ev az Morrison
1900 'Polar Bear' white hose-in-hose ev az Yerkes/Pryor
1901 'Beatrice Pierce' rose-red, H2-1 hy Nearing
1902 R. fortunei coral x H54-4 hy
1903 R. metternichii var. tsukusianum sp
1904 'Salmon Bamboo' (= #1706) hy Gable
1905 Glass White x fortunei hardy form hy
1906 R. maximum 'Summertime' A.M. sp
1907 R. bureavii R59248 sp
1908 'Arthur Stevens' A.M. white, red blotch hy Hillier
1909 'Naomi Orpha' (Exbury) deep pink hy Rothschild
1910 'Naomi Hope' (Exbury) lavender pink, H3-2 hy Rothschild
1911 SW 58-279-B (= Bright Prospect #732) hy Dexter
1912 R. augustinii Gable hardy form sp lep Gable
1913 R. anhweiense A.M. sp
1914 R. yakushimanum x metternichii hy Gable
1915 'Yaku Sunrise #2' (yakushimanum x Vulcan's Flame) hy Lancaster
1916 'Jane Abbott' H1 dec az Mezitt
1917 Snell deciduous azalea (label lost) dec az
1918 'Scarlet O'Hara' red (Exbury) dec az Rothschild
1919 'Nancy Waterer' large, yellow, fragrant dec az Waterer
1920 R. calendulaceum bright red sp dec az
1921 'Jane Abbott' palest form, H1 dec az Mezitt
1922 'Pink & Sweet' pink, yellow flare, -29F (viscosum hybrid) dec az Mezitt
1923 'Jane Abbott' deepest pink, H1 dec az Mezitt
1924 Hall's unnamed pink 1978 hy M Hall
1925 'Racearound' (racemosum hybrid) deep pink, mid-season, H2 hy lep
1926 'Oldenburg' (williamsianum x discolor) hy
1927 'Lorien' yellow (souliei x wardii) hy Crossfield
1928 'Tolkien' red, H2 (yakushimanum hybrid) hy Wiseman
1929 R. chlorops hybrid yellow hy W. Reese
1930 'Esther Lee' ruffled pale orchid ev az
1931 HS 150 hy Dexter
1932 Ross RR (= 'Glenda Farrell' #268) hy Dexter
1933 SAE 1A hy Dexter
1934 TT65 cross 65-9 (Scint x Inamorata) hy Murcott
1935 'Girard's Florie' hy Girard
1936 Ames #1 hy Dexter?
1937 'Esther Ames' (Ames #2) pink, H2 hy
1938 Ames #2 1/2 hy Dexter?
1939 Ames #3 hy Dexter?
1940 Ames #4 hy Dexter?
1941 Ames #? hy Dexter?
1942 'Red Red' red, H2-1 ev az Shammarello
1943 R. haematodes Dexter form sp Dexter
1944 R. carolinianum yellow sp lep
1945 TT68 (Helen Everitt x Nestucca) large, white hy Murcott
1946 Consolini 383 (from Swarthmore) hy Consolini
1947 R. sphaeroblastum sp
1948 'Twinkle Toes' pink, red buds (yakushimanum hybrid) hy
1949 'Belle Heller' white with blotch, H2 (catawbiense hybrid) hy Shammarello
1950 'Millstream Maiden' pink, H1-2, compact hy Foster
1951 SW 12800-4 late white hy Dexter
1952 'Scintillans' purple pink, (now R. polycladum) sp lep?
1953 'Hyperion' white, dark blotch, H4 hy Waterer
1954 'Sphinx' hy Luenenschloss
1955 Dexter #94 (=1264?) hy Dexter
1956 'Tony' Lee Memorial Garden form (Boule de Neige x catawbiense) hy Shammarello
1957 RH 13251-4 hy
1958 TT60 hy Murcott
1959 'Ptarmigan' white, H3, dwarf (orthocladum x leucaspis) hy lep Cox
1960 R. chrysanthum 75-046 (= R. aureum) sp Hill
1961 Tim Craig Special hy
1962 'Golden Fleece' yellow (=Princess Anne #762) hy Slocock
1963 'Moonbeam' (Glenn Dale) white frilled ev az Morrison
1964 'Northern Lights' white, lavender blush dec az Lewis
1965 'Vuyk's Rosy Red' deep pink, H2 ev az Vuyk
1966 'Sham's Yellow' dec az Shammarello
1967 Craig pink deciduous azalea seedling dec az Craig
1968 Hugh Wormald x Hotspur yellow ARS '72 dec az
1969 Ilam Red x Cecile pink ARS '73 dec az
1970 Craig's orange seedling dec az Craig
1971 'Herbert' orchid, hose-in-hose ev az Gable
1972 R. vaseyi sp dec az
1973 R. viscosum Baldsiefen select form sp dec az
1974 R. roseum sp dec az
1975 'Gallipoli' red hy
1976 'Tunis' red, orange flare dec az Slocock
1977 'Salmon Orange' peach, orange blotch (Exbury) dec az Rothschild
1978 'Tonga' orange (Ilam) dec az
1979 'Beaulieu' pink, orange blotch (Exbury) dec az Rothschild
1980 'Cecile' (Exbury) pink, white, & yellow (=#106) dec az Rothschild
1981 'Toucan' pale cream (Knap Hill) dec az
1982 R. calendulaceum salmon orange, gold blotch sp dec az
1983 'Corringe' reddish orange (Exbury) dec az Rothschild
1984 'Persil' white, yellow blotch (Knap Hill) dec az
1985 'Wryneck' yellow, pink edge (Exbury) dec az Rothschild
1986 'Fireglow' (Exbury) ev az Rothschild
1987 R. russatum (78-070) sp lep Hill
1988 'Sausalito' pink with red blotch, H3 hy Henny
1989 R. kiusianum 'Beni Kirishima' orange red, late sp ev az
1990 Mary Belle x Generosity hy McGuinness
1991 Gibraltar x Old Gold #1 dec az Howarth
1992 Gibraltar x Old Gold #2 yellow dec az Howarth
1993 Gibraltar x Old Gold #3 dec az Howarth
1994 Gibraltar x Old Gold #4 dec az Howarth
1995 Gibraltar x Old Gold #5 dec az Howarth
1996 Gibraltar x Old Gold #6 dec az Howarth
1997 Gibraltar x Old Gold #7 dec az Howarth
1998 Gibraltar x Old Gold #8 dec az Howarth
1999 Gibraltar x Old Gold #9 dec az Howarth
2000 Gibraltar x Old Gold #10 orange dec az Howarth